Member Log In

Student Showcase Shows

ImprovBoston Comedy School students spend 8-weeks learning new skills in our Improv, Sketch and Stand-up classes. At the end of the session, each class has the opportunity to show off their talent. Come support the newest members of the ImprovBoston family at their Student Showcases.

STUDENT SHOWCASE SHOWS SELL OUT QUICKLY.  To ensure you see your family & friends perform we encourage you to purchase tickets online.

 Generated button   Generated button   Generated button

(FULL STUDENT SHOWCASE SCHEDULE BELOW; CHECK FOR THE NAME OF THE STUDENT YOU WANT TO SEE AND CLICK THE BUTTON ABOVE TO BUY TICKETS. PLEASE CONFIRM DATE AND TIME BEFORE YOU PURCHASE.)

 

  • Improv Showcases
  • Sketch Showcases
  • Stand-Up Showcases

Sunday, March 3, 2019

  • 5:30 PM - IMPROV 101 with Andy Short
    Featuring: Ross Hurlock, Nijanth Velmanikandan, Andrew Lederman, Ariana Seymourian, Amrutha Rajiv Nicholas Fallah, Dana Wilson, Megan Billman, Alyssa Smith, Adam Piel, Sean Lenehan, Batool Raza,cDanielle Metzger, Cara Mae Cirignano
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 5:30 PM - IMPROV 301 with Rachel Jane Andelman
    Featuring: Michelle Fineblum, Gary Lowell, Bill Barnet, Craig Golden, Andrew Vincent, Jimmy Zeng, Caroline Qu, Sarah Takagi, Amanda Loring, Ewo Harrell, Payal Patnaik, Joseph Abrahamsonn
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 5:30 PM - IMPROV 501 with Ryan Kiessling
    Featuring: Tyler Starr, Faris Sheikh, Megahn Snyder-Gordon, Alex Sghia-Hughes, Brittany Janeczek, Chava Kenny, Emily Dhondt, Aidan Smith, Justin Fidler, Julia Hayden, Andrew Stout, Jacueline Van Sickle
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 7:30 PM - IMPROV 101 with Andy Short
    Featuring: Shawn Thomas, Sean Smyth, Adam Neiman, Jacob Shenker, Devon Miller, Brian Kisiel, Amberly Polidor, Tiffany Fenton, Maxwell Rosenberg, Zani Doumbia, Erika DeBenedictis, Robert Pinhkam, Ryan Paixao, Miray Omurtak
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 7:30 PM - IMPROV 401 with Kristina Smarz
    Featuring: Theodore Klein, Brian Hentschel, Peter Weinstein, Amanda Ludeking, Kathleen McCarthy, David Milgram, Seth Berkman, Sean O'Neil, Matt Hassan, Owen Diana, Geoffrey Rockower, Jason Wilson
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 7:30 PM - Advanced Scenework with Sara Burns
    Featuring: Alison King, Michael Kelly, Katherine Molloy, Catherine Grimm, Joshua Greene, Michelle Barbera, Bryan Hall, Janet Keating-Connolly, Karen Massey, Jane Spitz, Ali Maredia, Marie Wetmore
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

Monday, March 4, 2019

  • 6:00 PM - IMPROV 101 with Mina Bond
    Featuring: Timothy Kaub, Benjamin Head, Kate Sandel, Erica Strickland, Leah Ewal-Wice, Elizabeth Glimpse, Lillian Tiarks, Julian Yun, Amy Mullen, Holly Fox, Athanasios Dousis, Carly Long, Rebecca Bishop, Michael Ani Boyo
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 6:00 PM - IMPROV 301 with Mike Carr
    Featuring: Jeffery Hollocher, Will Gibbons, Anna Bortnick, Leah Gose, Lucy Huber, Caroline Wingard, Michael Eden
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 6:00 PM - Advanced Harold with Ben Scurria
    Featuring: David Callahan, Bryan Werth, Brandon Leshchinskiy, Arthur Berman, Carolyn Suna, Daniel Pinnolis, Illana Hamer, Simone Fried, Cora Akabane, Matthew Kaye
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 8:00 PM - IMPROV 201 with Kristina Smarz
    Featuring: Drew Todrys, Trent Downey, Pamala Rolon, Leah French, Erin Kelly, Alysse Glovinsky, Shaylyn, Ying Wanf, Meg McLaurin, David Pollak, Megan Donovan, Colleen Manwell, Sean Gallagher, Alan Cohen, Carlo Farias
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 8:00 PM - IMPROV 401 with Rachel Jane Andelman
    Featuring: Arabi Balasubramanian, Anna Decker, Nicola Thomson, Alejandro Aguilar, Michael Brennan, Andrea Braun, Matthew Garber, David Frederick, Richard Yan, Lyssa Magid, Jed Kundl
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

Tuesday, March 5, 2019

  • 6:00 PM - IMPROV 201 with Mike Carr
    Featuring: Tanay Choudhary, Rachel Ross, Ulrich Schaechtle, Lyle Morrison, Sophie Wasserman, Annie Wei, Alicia Weng, Matthew Ince, Ruth Dickey-Chasin, Erin Hattamer, Jacqueline Kamel, Bongani Jeranyama, Ryan Mullen, Kelly Lack
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 6:00 PM - IMPROV 301 with Corey O'Rourke
    Featuring: Kristal Cardone, Rose Clemons, Maggie Cohen, Shreenath Bhanderi, Timothy Wall, Emily Goldstein, Daniel Leary, Barbara Thomas, Jason Gurtman, Dana Niu, Jeremy Pearson, Adrian Petrou
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 8:00 PM - IMPROV 101 with Corey O'Rourke
    Featuring: Tamara Marsan-Ryan, Corey Keehn, Lauren Ryder, Tony Hung, Ali Boreiko, Pooya Khorrami, William Kryjak, Kristie Lasalle, Samuel Rodriques, Sean Hulseman, Julianna White, Lauren Fisher, Alaina Baker, Molly LaFlesh
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 8:00 PM - IMPROV 501 with Ben Scurria
    Featuring: Alice Fisher, Emma Schmidt, Teddy Finerty, Michelle Barbera, Rollin Atkinson, Daniel Mayer, Joel Salinaz
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 8:00 PM - IMPROV 701 with Matt Bistany
    Featuring: Noah Pestana, Scott Gaddis, Maya Satin, Theodore Henning, Elly Kalfus, John Ceres, Bradley Starr, Chris May, Ron Akanowicz, Jennifer Peng, Matthew Taylor, Courtenay O'Connor
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

Sunday, March 10, 2019

  • 4:00 PM - IMPROV 101 with Liz Roderick
    Featuring: Nicole Sirianni, Maiya Caldwell, Ali Freezman, Arrington McCoy, Andrew Nunes, Ellit Rundell, Jane McIninch, James McIninch, Ann Louangxay, Alexzander Ellenbogen, Rosemary Kann, Jenni Lind, Jennifer Douglas, Justin Ratner
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 4:00 PM - IMPROV 301 with Kate Hopkins
    Featuring: Danielle Balanov, Janna Lowensohn, Alex Deutch, James Sheehy, Lyor Dotan, Courtney Closson, Jamie Juviler, Lihi Haruvi, Alex Yu, Patel, Shannon Nolan
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 4:00 PM - IMPROV 401 with Danny Balel
    Featuring: Victoria Tellez, Mark-Anthony Lewis, Aidan Connell, Leigh Anne White, Emily Doll, Sam Oransky, Ali Maredia, Jesse Freeman, Dan Liddick, Lupita Bispham, Sarah Gottlieb, Nicki Haylon
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 5:30 PM - IMPROV 101 with Gwen Coburn
    Featuring: Improv 301 with Gwen Coburn - Morgan Price, Jonah Garcia, Lindsey Souza, AlexanderVesenka, Salvatore Fabbiano, Michael Gallace, Julianne Snyder, Heather Boortz
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 5:30 PM - IMPROV 301 with Gwen Coburn
    Featuring: Morgan Price, Jonah Garcia, Lindsey Souza, AlexanderVesenka, Salvatore Fabbiano, Michael Gallace, Julianne Snyder, Heather Boortz
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 5:30 PM - IMPROV 601 with Mary Largenton
    Featuring: Mary Adams, Sam Mangano, Rhett Sosebee, Jenni Hathaway, Marlene Veldwisch, Gary Menin, Maria Kirigin, Matthew Wood, Casey Stoddard, Luke Witherell
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 7:30 PM - IMPROV 101 with Michelle Boncek
    Featuring: Dan Thomases, Hannah Mulford, Ivy Ho, Jon Russell, Holly Robinson, Jill Petersen, Nouran Shehata, Niyah Abdus-Saboor Burnett, Elizabeth Mulroy, Kimberly Hollie, Leo Brown, Kate Caldwell, Luke Ravel, Tomo Lazovich
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 7:30 PM - IMPROV 201 with Gwen Coburn
    Featuring: Brent Read, Jesus Paez-Cortez, Ruslana Frazer, Lori Hodin, Rana Elkahwagy, Irene OConnell, Kaelan Lynch, Drew Zemke, Rossella Mancullo, Julia Rios
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 7:30 PM - IMPROV 401 with Matt Bistany
    Featuring: Erin Matthews, Justin Smith, Jennifer Grogan, Janella Polack, Sieara Lopez-Jones, Luc Davidson, Elam Jones, Luke Lakea, Sebastian Ruf, Amy Faeskorn, Zach Nielson, Cynthia DeRocco
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

Monday, March 11, 2019

  • 6:00 PM - IMPROV 101 with Sam Hoar
    Featuring: Broghan Miller, Chadi Salamoun, Vrinda Dharmarha, Raul Marques, Eleanor Day, Mark Thomas, Neil Gladstone, Paul Buser, Molly Sauter, Sonny Patel, Lisa Thurau, Hamid Palo, Brian McDonald, Trevor O'Brien
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 6:00 PM - IMPROV 201 with John Serpico
    Featuring: Broghan Miller, Chadi Salamoun, Vrinda Dharmarha, Raul Marques, Eleanor Day, Mark Thomas, Neil Gladstone, Paul Buser, Molly Sauter, Sonny Patel, Lisa Thurau, Hamid Palo, Brian McDonald, Trevor O'Brien
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 6:00 PM - IMPROV 701 with Sara Burns
    Featuring: Kevin Strang, Amanda Andrews, Kayla Delano, Mark Drago, Jeremy Au, Mirissa Price, Dani Carrus, Zachary Barr, Farris Jaber, Kit Tempest
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 8:00 PM - IMPROV 201 with Erik Volkert
    Featuring: Shilpa Idani, Wesley Jeanbaptiste, Seth Bryan, Michael OBrien, Lindsay Hinzman, Nathan Northey Caitlin Kling, Shelby Centofanti, Jason Singleton, Jeffery Pilcher, David Chodakewitz, Jing Ren, Evan Willis, Keegan Farara
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 8:00 PM - IMPROV 301 with Erik Volkert
    Featuring: Nat Smith, Katherine LeVine, Paresh Kumar, Leah Dodell, Ethan Manilow, Michael Gants, Denis Loginov, Jackson Keohane
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 8:00 PM - IMPROV 601 with Matt Bistany
    Featuring: Student List Coming Soon
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

Tuesday, March 12, 2019

  • 6:00 PM - IMPROV 101 with Sam Hoar
    Featuring: Prashant Nageshwar, Andrew Beck, Ali Nemser, Fiorella Cardenas, Scott Dobbie, Ellen Oliver, Cindy Esparaza, Graeme Steller, Larry Oliver, Michael Altieri, Irene Dennison, Eugene Shea, Amanda Filie, Agastya Hegde, Raj Ramachandran
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 6:00 PM - IMPROV 201 with Liz Roderick
    Featuring: Mark Kudlate, Sophia Hadingham, Bailey Rymes, Ben Semmes, Marisa Borreggine, Kyle MacDonald, Andrew Soloman, Nikhil Nair, Arvid Viaene, Jesse Sannicandro, Mary Wike, Bartley Tablante, Jayna Davis, Anthony Reynolds
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 6:00 PM - IMPROV 701 with Corey O'Rourke
    Featuring: Robert Mulligan, Andrew Przybylinski, Carlton Studlar, Tejbir Singh, Michele Manting, David Milgrim, Bridget Hanna, Meredith Gulley, David Silberman, Lauren Schaad, Chloe Zwiacher, Hope Alaimo
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 8:00 PM - IMPROV 101 with Sam Hoar
    Featuring: Improv 201 with Danny Balel- Jemma Kepner, Stacey Shipman, Ashley Kirsner, Tobias Froehlich, Lizzy Michael, Marv Steinbam, Tom Strissel, Kevin Wilke, Brandon Rottblatt, Brian Villan
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 8:00 PM - IMPROV 201 with Danny Balel
    Featuring: Jeremy Kepner, Stacey Shipman, Ashley Kirsner, Elizabeth Michael, Valerie Viscosi, Tom Strissel, Kevin Wilke
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 8:00 PM - IMPROV 501 with Danny Balel
    Featuring: Greg Mangan, Stephen Dooher, Ahmos Diaz, Christer Larsson, Sam Caldwell, Kirstie Fiora, Grham Small, Conor Maher, Austin Koenigstein, Jamie Flez, James Lyons, Jackie Smook
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

Monday, March 18, 2019

  • 7:00 PM - SKETCH 101 with Laura Clark
    Featuring: Tyler Izzo, Danielle Bryant, Trisha Serquina, Alana Young, Olive Light, Zachary Swyers, Meghan Zbikowski, Sam Osherson, James George, Tucker Whitcomb, Roy Lazorwitz, David Kim
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 7:00 PM - SKETCH 201 with Emmy Serviss
    Featuring: Stephanie Jaquez, Greg Mangan, Louise Goldstein, Lauren Ryder, Becky Brinkerhoff, Chelsea Powell
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 7:00 PM - SKETCH 101 with Scott Kremer
    Featuring: Steven Ricot, Madeline Schmidt, Kevin Griffin, Joe Owayda, Logan Vonada, Will Jason, Catherine Huang, Ryan Meltzer, Cindy Ecclesiastre, Emily Crowley
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

Monday, March 4, 2019

  • 6:30 PM - INTRO to STANDUP with Dana Jay Bein
    Featuring: Kevin Schwartz, Danielle Bryant, Meaghan Fay, Tanya Ballard Brown, Pete Mohan, Jane Stabile, Rebecca MacKillop, Peter LeBrun, Elizabeth Almond-Frias, Anna Murphy, Blake Hotz, Tal Rimoni
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 8:30 PM - STANDUP WORKSHOP with Kathe Farris
    Featuring: Jessica Sharkness, Jeremy Pearson, Rick Fink, Daphne Binder, Maryclare Dignan, Amy Blitz, Yan Kisen, Corey Percival, Louis NeJame
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

Tuesday, March 5, 2019

  • 6:30 PM - INTRO to STANDUP with Rob Crean
    Featuring: Lihi Haruvi-Means, Jacob Evanter, Garret Quinn, Sara Holland, Leila Pirhaji, Mike Vabner, Aishwarya Jagtap, Leslie Walstrom, Mattia Mauree, Tony McLeod, Sibyl Holland, Jonathan Calla
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 8:30 PM - INTRO to STANDUP with Dan Crohn
    Featuring: Jill Letteney, Victoria Flachner, Kevin Lang, Guerby Laguerre, Jane Cui, Rebecca Bassett, Carlos Gonzalez, Jerry Hamedi, Ryan Mullen, Lindsay Thurman, Beatrice Aldrich, Sandi Charton
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

Monday, March 11, 2019

  • 7:30 PM - INTRO to STANDUP with Tooky Kavanaugh
    Featuring: Mike Keating, Ariel Nieman, Rosie Li, Joseph Randles, Brendan Nixon, Gwen Coburn, Amy Truong, Victoria Lothrop, Ian McTeague, Timothy Allcott, Alex Bensley, Dan Monopoli
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

Tuesday, March 12, 2019

  • 6:30 PM - INTRO to STANDUP with David Thomas
    Featuring: Rachel Whiskeyman, Erin Hattamer, Timothy Booker, William Reid, Soumya Sudhakar, Theresa Palmer, Yakov Kronrod, Nicholas Reval, David Whitley, Daniel Bereket, Omar Khan, Vanessa Walsh
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 8:30 PM - INTRO to STANDUP with Tooky Kavanaugh
    Featuring: Christene Gerardi, David Coven, Bob Higgins, Bruce Veivia, Brittany Eager, Lisa Healey, Alexia Penney, Ella Kai, Alyssa Gang, Ivan Sanchez Fernandez, Brooke Perlee, Justin Schwenk, Angela Yu
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page