Member Log In

Student Showcase Shows

ImprovBoston Comedy School students spend 8-weeks learning new skills in our Improv, Sketch and Stand-up classes. At the end of the session, each class has the opportunity to show off their talent. Come support the newest members of the ImprovBoston family at their Student Showcases.

**STUDENT SHOWCASE SHOWS SELL OUT QUICKLY.  To ensure you see your family & friends perform we encourage you to purchase tickets online. For less than $6.50 per ticket you can guarantee your seat! Do it!**

 Eventbrite - Student Showcase | IMPROV   Eventbrite - Student Showcase | SKETCH   Eventbrite - Student Showcase | STANDUP

(FULL STUDENT SHOWCASE SCHEDULE BELOW; CHECK FOR THE NAME OF THE STUDENT YOU WANT TO SEE AND CLICK THE BUTTON ABOVE TO BUY TICKETS. PLEASE CONFIRM DATE AND TIME BEFORE YOU PURCHASE.)

  • Improv Showcases
  • Sketch Showcases
  • Stand-Up Showcases

Monday, May 12, 2014

  • 6:00 PM - IMPROV 201 with Emily Holland
    Featuring: Adam Beerman, Katie Behrmann, Barbara Brescia, Peter Fleming, Alyssa Giangregorio, Stephanie Guerra, Matthew Hart, Robert Kitts, Kelsey Lawler, Joe Pitipong Lin, Ethan Selby, Ben Snawder, Gregory Steinbaugh, Lucia Von Reusner
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 6:00 PM - IMPROV 101 with Shannon Connolly
    Featuring: Lucy Abernethy, Rose Brannon, Jordan Burke, Sami Greenberg, Daniel Liss, Shruthi Mandyam, Erwin Melgar, Trevor Obrien, Tim Pitoniak, Mark Robson, Joan Simpkins, Tristan Sokol, Lydia Walker, Nick Whalen
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 7:30 PM - IMPROV 101 with Ari Stern
    Featuring: Rishi Basu, Suzie Curtis, Emily Fridman, Lauren Geisler, Laura Gennarelli, Jayne Hetherington, Michele Kaufman, Denise Mytko, Michael O'Connell, Tricia Oliveira, Patricia Papa, Lane Petrauskas, Matthew Sandel, Josh Uchitelle
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 7:30 PM - IMPROV 301 with Shannon Connolly
    Featuring: Amanda Brown, Kristin Carnes, Ann Crimmins, David Diner, Benjamin Gibb, Katherine Goetsch, Rachel Greenberg, Danielle Israel, Ari Kerstein, Ryan Millager, Ross Northrup, Nina Vyedin
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 9:00 PM - IMPROV 401 with Jackie Arko
    Featuring: Danielle Andruskiwec, Dennis Badeau, Daniel Burke, Conor Garrison, Mac Gostow, Riley Hart, Christopher Kaufman, Rebecca Litwack, Lauren Magnuson, Jessica Maroney, Alexandra Tennant, Obehi Utubor
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 9:00 PM - IMPROV 501 with Will Luera
    Featuring: Laurie Berarducci, Drew Bligh, Molly Brenner, Chris Griffin, Adi Heller, Sam Lasman, Julia Levy, Moira Notarstefano, Annie Schreiber, Michael Spencer, Matthew Taylor, Jackie Vanase, Mike Weiner
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

Tuesday, May 13, 2014

  • 6:00 PM - IMPROV 101 with David Marino
    Featuring: Nick Alexnder, Alex Aroyan, Nimish Bhatt, Laura Connolly, Peter Desiderio, Ben DeStein, Darrius Glover, Alyson Goyette, Amanda Hurley, Kerrie O'Reilly, Warren O'Reilly, Ryan Roy, Michael Segal, Sarah Spector
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 6:00 PM - IMPROV 201 with Ben Scurria
    Featuring: Kyle Courcy, Julia Curran, Erica Dohring, Jake Ferretti, Jen Gubitz, Erin Harleman, Chris Howard, Wendy Kerschner, Casey Malone, Brooke Nathanson, Erik Nyberg, Matthew O'Connor, Jennie Row, Nick Schira
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 7:30 PM - IMPROV 101 with MaryBeth Makara
    Featuring: Vicki Andrews, Ishita Chordia, Alexandra Greene, Sora Harris-Vincent, Cade Harstedt, Beth Jackendoff, Michael Leip, Amancio Lopes, Bryan Marshall, Lorie Michaels, Jean-Yves Ntamwemezi, Anna Palmer, Paola Rossetti, Rebecca Wilson
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 7:30 PM - IMPROV 201 with Ken Breese
    Featuring: Nawaf Aldouseri, Emma Bellel, Samara Breger, Anna Fiotto, Seth Hapenny, Renee Ioannilli, Benjamin Jones, Emily Lazzaro, Robin McNamara, Matthew Nelson, Priya Shanmugam, Margaret Suprey, Rosemary Waters, Tristan Webster
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 9:00 PM - IMPROV 301 with Mike Morrell
    Featuring: Andrew Bennink, Liz Carter, Patrick Doyle, Nicholas Hansen, David Jones, Nicole Levesque, Lauren Muscarella, Katherine Phelan, David Silberman, Nick Stevens, Marissa Trevisan
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 9:00 PM - IMPROV 601 with Ken Breese
    Featuring: Rachel Andelman, Jay Bardhan, Jess Cohen, Miranda Dvorak, Ian Dyer, Frankie Gibbs, Jenn Hagenbuch, Joshua Kolash, Michelle Levin, Michael Milton, Genevieve Sponsler, Kristina Stapelfeld
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

Monday, May 19, 2014

  • 6:00 PM - MUSICAL IMPROV 101 with Mike Descoteaux
    Featuring: Jay Bardhan, Ian Dyer, Matthew Glidden, Mac Gostow, Jenn Hagenbuch, Judi Handwerker, Meryl Levin, Jennifer Patton, Eleanor Race-Moore, Lori Strauss, Jackie Vanase, Natalie Wadia, Adam Zhang
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 6:00 PM - IMPROV 101 with Nils Vaule
    Featuring: Eleanor Andrews, David Grinstead, Rohini Gupta, Charlie Hatton, Kelly Hughes, Sophia Janowitz, Paul Johnson, Kevin Koppes, Di Lu, Kim Margolis, Katie Rehder, Elisabeth Sacco, Alexander Squier, Micah Stahl
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 7:30 PM - IMPROV 101 with Erik Volkert
    Featuring: Joseph Alasso, Mehmet Cetinkaya, Kyle Comeau, Yuri Friman, Romain Gallais, Brent Garner, Ajith Joseph Jose, Kyle Keane, Donald Mitchell, Ilse Purrenhage, Cindy Sachs, Ely Sachs, Andrew Taylor, Gennette Zimmer
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 7:30 PM - IMPROV 601 with Will Luera
    Featuring: Matt Bistany, Alison Cappellieri, Ryan Dalley, Andrew Devlin, John Diener, Adrian Garcia, Emily Gaudette, Rachel Heafield, Scott Istvan, Colleen Moriarty, Srilatha Rajamani, Ashley Voltz
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 9:00 PM - IMPROV 201 with Will Luera
    Featuring: Laureen Brennan, Jacqueline Bruleigh, Francesca Colvario, Sean Curtis, Fabien Depis, Romain Hunte, Jakub Kabala, Max Liboiron, Paul Oramasionwu, Mehgan Patterson, Matt Peairs, Christopher Player, Caleb Ruvich, Juliet Tripaldi
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 9:00 PM - IMPROV 101 with Erik Volkert
    Featuring: Sven Anderson, Molly Bourque, Josh Bressler, Reginald Bryant, James DeMenna, Nate Lopez, Evan Maki, Kayla Murphy, Scott O'Connell, Daina Paulikas
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 9:00 PM - IMPROV 401 with Nils Vaule
    Featuring: Bradford Alves, Jamie Loftus, Scott Mclaughlin, Padraic O'Connor, Emily Shire, Bryan Smith, Ronnie St. Pierre, Seydi Sy, Justin To, William VanAntwerp, Rachel Weed
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

Tuesday, May 20, 2014

  • 6:00 PM - IMPROV 301 with Ben Scurria
    Featuring: Bonnie Black, Jon Brosio, Sarah Freymiller, Lynn Hardin, Hallie Herz, Andrei Lenard, Olivia McCormick, Todd Neal, Ceara O'Sullivan, Kevin Paquette, Rachel Rubin, Ari Stern, Lou Wilson
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 6:00 PM - IMPROV 201 with Mike Morrell
    Featuring: Robert DiVito, Tony Fernandez, Chase Ferree, Deborah Hartman, Jason Kwong, Celeste Lamarre-Vernale, Miriam Lexie, Molly McDonald, Michael Trainor, Aaron Tyburski, Nils Vaule, Rebecca Waber, Brandon Wayner, Robert White, Mark Wyman
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 7:30 PM - IMPROV 301 with Jeff Perry
    Featuring: Jesse Baer, Paul Benson, Daniel Boudreau, Alejandro Carranza, Jason Haas, Joe Joyner, Mike Lovett, Colleen McGillivray, Caryn Oppenheim, Lauren Richter, Daniel Sewell, Carl Studlar
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 7:30 PM - IMPROV 101 with Danny Balel
    Featuring: Richard Abbott, Bill DeRusha, Omar Douki, Brendan Foley, Keith Gabryelski, Joanna Galvin, Brett Hendrickson, Seth Izen, Matt Leighty, Babette Meyer, Ngan Nguyen, Liz Oppenheim, Mary Scarlata-Rowe, Laura Tucker
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 9:00 PM - IMPROV 101 with MaryBeth Makara
    Featuring: Ethan Diamond, Jeff Dougherty, George Firinidis, Scott Lamica, Max Liboiron, Margaret Moriarty, Brandon Osborne, Anjelica Parker, Elizabeth Solar, Xiao-Fei Zhang
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 9:00 PM - IMPROV 501 with Mike Morrell
    Featuring: Julia Deegler, Kathleen Greenman, Dennis Mercier, Lisa Nold, Valmiki Rao, Marianne Smith, Cody Sullivan, Robert Velazquez, Erik Volkert, Jim Volkert
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 9:00 PM - IMPROV 201 with Paul Dome
    Featuring: Tom Burke, Dan Chapman, Megan Collins, Ryan Farrell, Jane Hilburt-Davis, Chelsea Kearin, Amelia Landay, Danielle Lavoie, Michael Lodato, Meghan Mahoney, Lauren Robinson, Niraj Shah, Anthony Sturniolo, Chris Wrenn
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

Monday, May 12, 2014

  • 6:30 PM - SKETCH 101 with David Marino
    Featuring: Mike Arena, Jeff Dougherty, David Grinstead, Susan Henesy, Colin Jonielunas, Mark Knepley , Sonya Kovacic, Alex Lach, Libby Mahaffy, Brittney Mitchell, Lucia Schepps
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 8:00 PM - SKETCH 201 with Jeff Perry
    Featuring: Benjamin Gibb, Brian Eisenstein, Dylan Russell, Jamie Loftus, Jason Wildhagen, John Knight, Jon Costanza, Meghan OToole, Michael Taft
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

Tuesday, May 13, 2014

  • 9:30 PM - VIDEO SKETCH COMEDY with Robert Woo
    Featuring: Marcie Fleming, Amy Frizzi, Xazmin Garza, Steven Kruszkowski, Elena Mamonova, David Morse, Chris Player, Becca Van Horn, Lauren Walleser, Adam Zhang
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

Thursday, May 15, 2014

  • 7:00 PM - SKETCH 101 with Allen McRae
    Featuring: Andrew Barlow, Ryan Chaar, Frankie Gibbs, Steve Heim, Heather Howe, Ben Scurria, Emily Shire
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

Tuesday, May 20, 2014

  • 6:30 PM - SKETCH 101 with David Marino
    Featuring: Molly Bourque, Morgan Buckley, Alex Dragicevich, Phillip Jaffe, Aliander Kaszyk, Karna Krishna, Celeste Lamarre-Vernale, David Litvak, Chance Seymour, Nick Taber, Abigail Wotton
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

Monday, May 12, 2014

  • 9:30 PM - STANDUP 101 with Jake McDowell
    Featuring: Gregory Brennan, Mary Davis, Ashley Fountain, Andrew George, Brian Hann, Toby Harvey, LeeMarie Kennedy, Chris Kinback, Andrew Klock, Greta Kussmann, Leah Levitte, Jake Tucci
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

Tuesday, May 13, 2014

  • 6:30 PM - STANDUP 201 with Rob Crean
    Featuring: Kenneth Beaupre, Phyllis Gordon, Herlena Harris, Jacob Lie, Peter Manning, Joel McKellar, Matthew Miller, Annalisa ONeill, Wes Rogers, Kyle Rosse, Will Ung
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 8:00 PM - STANDUP 101 with Rob Crean
    Featuring: Luisa Badaracco, Ethan Diamond, Daniel Donato, William Edington, Nicholas Heupel, Matthew Hunter, Kousha Navidar, John Oliver, Will Owings, Taylor Kay Phillips, Nils Vaule, Michael Zenga, Ariel Zisa
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

Monday, May 19, 2014

  • 8:00 PM - STANDUP 101 with Jake McDowell
    Featuring: Jonathan Almon, Eric Berman, Duane Cashin, Catherine Con, Nick DiBella, Xazmin Garza, Elizabeth Hall, Peter Kemme, Dan O'Brien, Kim Stabile, James Weaver, Bruce Zhen
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 9:30 PM - STANDUP 201 with Dana Jay Bein
    Featuring: Nawaf Aldouseri, Kenneth Buckley, Michelle Cruz, Arthur Hapenny, CJ Kelley, Evan McIntyre, Kurt Morris, Jesse Pemberton
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

Tuesday, May 20, 2014

  • 8:00 PM - STANDUP 101 with Gary Petersen
    Featuring: Noreen Arietti, Jim Casteleiro, Erin Cohen, Daniel Egan, Jake Ferreira, Fabienne Francois, Jake Giuffrida, Rich Goeckel, Sean Morris, Jeffrey Pilchet, Randi Schalet, Jennifer Signor
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 9:30 PM - STANDUP 301 with Dana Jay Bein
    Featuring: Scott Allen, Andras Brem, Lilli Johnson-Moffet, Kenice Mobley, Deborah Pavek, Michael Rousselle, Stirling Smith
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page