Member Log In

Student Showcase Shows

ImprovBoston Comedy School students spend 8-weeks learning new skills in our Improv, Sketch and Stand-up classes. At the end of the session, each class has the opportunity to show off their talent. Come support the newest members of the ImprovBoston family at their Student Showcases.

**STUDENT SHOWCASE SHOWS SELL OUT QUICKLY.  To ensure you see your family & friends perform we encourage you to purchase tickets online. For less than $6.50 per ticket you can guarantee your seat! Do it!**

 Eventbrite - Student Showcase | IMPROV   Eventbrite - Student Showcase | SKETCH   Eventbrite - Student Showcase | STANDUP

(FULL STUDENT SHOWCASE SCHEDULE BELOW; CHECK FOR THE NAME OF THE STUDENT YOU WANT TO SEE AND CLICK THE BUTTON ABOVE TO BUY TICKETS. PLEASE CONFIRM DATE AND TIME BEFORE YOU PURCHASE.)

  • Improv Showcases
  • Sketch Showcases
  • Stand-Up Showcases

Monday, May 11, 2015

  • 6:30 PM - IMPROV 101 with Danny Balel
    Featuring: Ashley Biggins, Judith Blotnick, Liani Bolanos, Ted Clark, Katy Cone, Joshua Durham, Meghan Enos, Micha Goolsby, Boris Hanin, John Hernandez, Molly Martins, Nicholas Polk, Karine Scialom, Jennifer Weinberg
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 6:30 PM - IMPROV 301 with Ari Stern
    Featuring: Tabitha Becker-Kahn, Hilary Fabre, Anna Fiotto, Michelle Gillis, Michael Gleason, Devin Karbowicz, Molly Maltezos, Miki Manting, Alexander McCoy-Reimer, Erin Newhall, Jean Roth, Aaron Schmidt
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 8:00 PM - IMPROV 101 with Christine Toohey
    Featuring: Mafaz Al-Suwaidan, Jonathan Benton, Cynthia Carrillo-Infante, Emily Carroll, David Garson, Claudia Haimovici, Thomas McKenna, Alexandra Nicholson, Patrick Quigley, Joseph Santaella, Wendy Tompkins, Aaron Trachtman, Saba Wahid, Casey Zakroff
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 8:00 PM - IMPROV 201 with Liz Roderick
    Featuring: Lyra Brennan, Kenny Gray, Margaret Hoffman, Becca Litwack , Jennifer McLaughlin, Zachary Miller, Michael Shaps
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 9:30 PM - IMPROV 401 with Nils Vaule
    Featuring: Kate Hopkins, Daniel Karambelas, Marissa Kennedy, Mike Laderman, Lisa Lang, Christopher Madden, Shruthi Mandyam, Alex McHale, Emily Radwin, Zachary Reisch, Nick Whalen, Mikhail Wolfson
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 9:30 PM - IMPROV 601 with Mike Morrell
    Featuring: Jon Brosio, Kyle Comeau , Laura Gennarelli, Romain Hunte, David Jones, Mike Lovett, Sarah Melendez, Noel Naczi, Lauren Robinson, Rachel Rubin, Nick Stevens, Brandon Wayner
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

Tuesday, May 12, 2015

  • 7:30 PM - IMPROV 101 with MaryBeth Makara
    Featuring: Katie Devranos, Amy DiMattia, Holly Fox, Nick Hayes, Kasley Killam, Asa King, Fallon Kirchner, Tim Kirchner, Michael Leip, William Pinkham, Lisa Szturma, Galia Traub, Ron Wellman, Ed Wolf
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 7:30 PM - IMPROV 301 with David Marino
    Featuring: Mitsy Chanel-Blot, Jonah Connally, Drew Eskenazi, Julie Fournier, Meg Huth, Jeffrey Miller, Gabriel Seidman, Margaret Sinick, Jessie Small, Stephanie Stender, Dan Strom, Mary Sypek
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 9:00 PM - IMPROV 101 with Kristina Smarz
    Featuring: Ashton Alsheimer, Timothy Andrianoff, Nicholas Arango, Sean Carufel, Shannon Doody, Athens Fitzcheung, Jessica Fuchs, Kevin Laska, Ally Milewich, Katherine Miller, Nicole Morell, Sara Raposo, Shayna Sehayik
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 9:00 PM - IMPROV 501 with Mike Morrell
    Featuring: Kevin Ang, Molly Bourque, Jeremy Graham, Kimberly Lapan, Diana Lu, Caroline McCallum, Erwin Melgar, Valentine Rogers, Jess Salpietro, Mike Splain, Mark Stoughton, Dan Whalen
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

Sunday, May 17, 2015

  • 7:30 PM - IMPROV 101 with Ari Stern
    Featuring: Zachary Barr, Benjamin Davis, Amanda Dudek, Michaela French, Sean Galletta, Evan Hazelett, William Kuzma, Alex Lancaster, Daniel Rosen, Tim Spittle, Shain Wasserman, Hunter Wilcox, Connor Wilkins, Isaac Zarsky
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 7:30 PM - IMPROV 201 with Dan Chapman
    Featuring: Kevin Canty, Melissa Connor, Desiree Davison, Alex Geffrey, Alison Goshgarian, Matthew Greeley, Matthew Hacker, Michael Leip, Brittany Perro, Lena Prickett, Franky Russell, Emmy Serviss, Nancy Stolze, Allison Ward
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

Monday, May 18, 2015

  • 6:30 PM - IMPROV 201 with Christine Toohey
    Featuring: Santiago Campero, Adam Cerniglia, Olivia Chorlian, Helen Erlich, Lydia Graeff, Jessie Kelly, Fenny Lin, Jason McCool, Eve Montie, Tim Savas, Katherine Stricker, Christopher Tassone, Aaron Yoches, Meghan Zaremba
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 6:30 PM - IMPROV 501 with Mike Morrell
    Featuring: Guillermo Carreon, Arty DeMattia, Mary Dulatre, Delora Gaskins, Cade Harstedt, Michael Lodato, Amancio Lopes, Bryan Marshall, Molly McDonald, Donald Mitchell, Joseph Szafarowicz
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 8:00 PM - IMPROV 101 with Erik Volkert
    Featuring: Caston Boyd, Sarah Branstrator, Kyle Brinster, Stephanie Chang, George Clayton, Samuel Harp, Kerry Holeman, Nate Mockler, Amie Montemurro, Erin Olson, Julie Rafferty, Ricky Sirois, Tyler Strickland, Michael Whelton
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 8:00 PM - IMPROV 401 with Ben Snitkoff
    Featuring: Eleanor Andrews, Ben Chang, Christiana Ellis, Joanna Galvin, William Gianetta, Allison Harwick, Robert LaMothe, Miriam Lexie, Kim Margolis, Gughan Sathyaseelan, Gitanjali Stevens, Lauren Turner
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 9:30 PM - IMPROV 201 with Christine Toohey
    Featuring: Amogh Basavaraj, Michael Bohigian, Alison Garcia, Melissa Hale, Dan Huynh, Katie Kelsall, Sarah Koch, Anna Levine, Christina Malanga, Bobak Nazer, Martha Rollins, Elizabeth Trent, Christopher Villatoro
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 9:30 PM - IMPROV 301 with Gregory Scott
    Featuring: Nathan Arroyo, Maya Brod, Niels Dragsbaek, Martha Farlow, Chase Ferree, Patrick Franklin, Steven Jango-Cohen, Josh Joseph, Andrea Lyman, Chas Wagner, Jordan Warsoff, Mike Weiner
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

  • 6:30 PM - IMPROV 101 with Erik Volkert
    Featuring: Rebecca Balder, Jennifer Bruni, Hilton Dresden, Athena Edmonds, Scott Englander, Luke Flipp, Jeffrey Hoel, Branden Lynch, Diana Mujalli, Laura Scafati, Erica Skoglund, Jonathan Strauss, Claire Ward, Bob Zager
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 6:30 PM - IMPROV 501 with David Marino
    Featuring: Chloe Ainley, Peter Desiderio, Caitlin Lahey, Miki Manting, Myles McDonough, Larkin Ormes, Andrew Romanul, Caleb Ruvich, Sarah Unger
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 8:00 PM - IMPROV 301 with Mike Morrell
    Featuring: Charlotte Germain, Harry Kniznik, Dylan Krasinski, Evan Maki, Leigh Manley, Jenna, O'Brien, Adam Pere, Noah Pestana, Jenny Shandelman, Zoe Sobel, Natalie Tosh, Travis Verhaegen
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 8:00 PM - IMPROV 401 with Ben Scurria
    Featuring: David Etienne, Matt Fear, Kate McGroarty-King, Britt Mitchell, Jenn Pipp, Christopher Spada, Jared Stehler, Austin Wright
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 9:30 PM - IMPROV 101 with Nate Lopez
    Featuring: Alexa Albanese, Jenny Berk, Thomas Carrara, Mark Choate, Uchechukwu Egesionu, Sally Gales, James Gallivan, Matthew Larrabee, Jason Lavender, Jacquelyn Leahy, Violet Li, Kwasi Mensah, Barbara Pachter, Sean Smith
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 9:30 PM - IMPROV 201 with David Marino
    Featuring: Josh Fitch, Kristen Flanagan, Gregory Gambill, Kara Greeley, Steve Holden, William, Jamara, Diane MacKinnon, Gail McCarthy, Tom McShane, Cristina Monfasani, Ardit Risilia, Simona Schneider, Isaac Simon, Alexandra Welch
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

Sunday, May 24, 2015

  • 7:30 PM - IMPROV 201 with Elyse Schuerman
    Featuring: Avery Bargar, Lisa Burstein, Daniel Cadarette, Michael Caminiti, Joe Collins, Nadja Kadom, Dang Mai, George Newton, Miranda Peeples, Lindsey Richard, Greg Ronco, Kristin Sippl, Rachel Spannuth, Joseph Zoeller
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 7:30 PM - MUSICAL IMPROV 101 with Mike Descoteaux
    Featuring: Molly Bourque, Guillermo Carreon, Ben Chang, Michael D'Ambrosio, Jen Gubitz, Cade Harstedt, Devin Karbowicz, Pat Kearnan, Celeste Lamarre-Vernale, Colleen McGillivray, Lauren Turner, Mike Weiner
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

Tuesday, May 12, 2015

  • 8:30 PM - SKETCH 201 with Allen McRae
    Featuring: Glynnis Cronin, Shannon Doody, Steven Levy, Betsy Milarcik, Maeve Rich, Dan Strom, Matt Stumpf, Michael Tworek, Eric Wen, Katie Zack
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 8:30 PM - SKETCH 101 with Jamie Loftus
    Featuring: Peter Cipriani, Kelsey Curtin, Ari Glasgow, Robson Goulart, Joe Lin, Andrew, Matthiessen, Francesca Milinovich, Jeffrey Miller, Madeline O'Leary, Brendan Reen, Kevin Schwartz, Stephanie Stender, Aparna Sud
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

  • 8:30 PM - SKETCH 101 with Allen McRae
    Featuring: Jack Daniels, Erin DeBartelo, Arty Demattia, Mark Lacoy, Chris McGonagle, Daniel Mooney, Alec Murphy, Evan Murphy, Brenna Rees, Whitney Siegel, Erin Sullivan, Tea Valette
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

Monday, May 11, 2015

  • 6:45 PM - INTRO to STANDUP with Gary Petersen
    Featuring: Laura Brennan, Linda Champion, Mallorie Ekström, Chelsea Fee, Shane Garland, Zachary Katz, Aaron Kesseli, Christina LeBel, Shayne Mahoney, Lucile Savary, Ellen Sugarman, Solon Z
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 8:15 PM - INTRO to STANDUP with Rob Crean
    Featuring: Brian Barnes, Kurt Gertsen, Shahriar Khushrushahi, Caroline Lunny, Sarah Melton, Jennue Nusbaum, Sean O'Connor, Alan Posner, David Rotman, Jeffrey Santos
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 9:45 PM - INTRO to STANDUP with Jake McDowell
    Featuring: Helen Bailey, Molly Brenner, David DeJong, Madeline Murphy, Andrew O'Connor, Blakely O'Connor, Michael Ostrow, Dan Pratt, Greg Riley, Elisha Siegel, Christine Sohn, Gabrielle Zerbib
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

Monday, May 18, 2015

  • 7:00 PM - INTRO to STANDUP with Dana Jay Bein
    Featuring: David Bookbinder, Taylor Brown, Laurel Fitzsimmons, Jesse Fox, Matthew Hacker, Mark Lacoy, John Nicol, Elaina Rice, Ilonna Rimm, Iván Sánchez Fernández, Randi Schalet, Brian Scully
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

  • 8:30 PM - INTRO to STANDUP with Dana Jay Bein
    Featuring: Bobby Alford, Kevin Ang, Jason Cross, Cindy Cunha, Jennifer Hagenbuch, Kaitlyn Hennigan, Andrea Lyman, Kate McCoy, Debbie Merlino, Alex Meyer, Isaac Neubelt, Stephen Wuschke
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

  • 7:00 PM - INTRO to STANDUP with Gary Petersen
    Featuring: Amy Berwick, Jessica Cerretani, Jessica Farris, Jane Jacobson, Hosam Kateb, Kristen McCarthy, Scott Parks, Jane Rayburn, Elaine Saunders, Andy Short, Dave Stoutenberg, Sara Van Schaik
    Tickets: Use ticket button at top of this page